Alphabetical List

Year Inducted
Adams,  Oleta Kansas City Voted in 2010
Apple,  Gary Winston Kansas City Voted in 2015
Barncard,  Stephen Hayes Directors Award 2012
Basie,  Count Kansas City Voted in 2011
Bailey,  Dawayne Manhattan/Wichita Voted in 2007
the Beast Hays Voted in 2014
Bell,  Alan Kansas City Directors Award 2017
the Benders Wichita Voted in 2015
Bergman,  Bill Kansas City Voted in 2017
Berline,  Byron Caldwell Voted in 2020
Bernhardt,  Warren Holton Bob Hapgood Award 2019
Billy Bob & the Belaires Beloit Voted in 2016
Birth Dodge City Voted in 2018
Blasco,  Lou & Betty Kansas City Directors Award 2008
Bloodstone Kansas City Voted in 2012
the Blue Riddim Band Lawrence/KC Voted in 2007
the Bluethings Lawrence Voted in 2005
Bon Ton Soul Accordian Band Kansas City Voted in 2014
Bowman,  Priscilla Kansas City Voted in 2015
Brewer,  Ann & the Flames Baldwin Voted in 2008
Brewer & Shipley Kansas City Voted in 2005
Brown,  John Downs/Lawrence Directors Award 2005
Brown,  Junior Lawrence Voted in 2014
Bureman & O’Rourke Kansas City Voted in 2019
Burlington Express Topeka Voted in 2012
Bysome,  Clyde & the Junkyard Jazz Lawrence Directors Award 2013
Caribe Lawrence Voted in 2017
Carl,  Max Lawrence Voted in 2012
Central Standard Time Topeka Voted in 2011
Charlie & the Stingrays Kansas City Voted in 2016
Chesmann / Chesmann Square Kansas City Voted in 2005
Clark,  Gene Kansas City Voted in 2006
the Classmen Kansas City Voted in 2008
the Clocks Wichita Voted in 2012
Cole Tuckey Lawrence Voted in 2012
the Commancheros Lawrence Bob Hapgood Award 2010
the Common Few Chanute Voted in 2007
Conny & the Bellhops Pittsburg Voted in 2010
Coon Sanders Original Nighthawk Orches. Kansas City Directors Award 2015
Cox,  Danny Kansas City Voted in 2009
Crary,  Dan Kansas City Voted in 2015
Crawford,  Gary “Igor” Kansas City Directors Award 2010
Crusin’ Lawrence/Topeka Voted in 2020
Dale,  Jim Burlington Voted in 2019
Damon,  Vic Kansas City Directors Award 2015
Dee,  Jimmy & the Fabulous Destinations Hays Voted in 2014
Devistating Dinks Salina Voted in 2013
Dick & Jay Kansas City Directors Award 2016
the Dinks Beloit Voted in 2009
Donnie & Diane Arkansas City Bob Hapgood Award 2014
Down,  Ed Lawrence Directors Award 2014
Downing,  Big Al Coffeyville Voted in 2008
the Elders Kansas City Bill Lee Award 2018
Elk River Biscuit & Gravy Band Emporia Voted in 2017
the Embarrassment Wichita Voted in 2020
Emmett,  Larry & the Sliders DeSoto Bob Hapgood Award 2013
Eric & the Norsemen Emporia Voted in 2006
Etheridge,  Melissa Leavenworth Voted in 2006
the Exceptions Topeka Voted in 2013
the Fabulous Apostles Wichita Voted in 2016
the Fabulous Flippers Hays / Lawrence Voted in 2005
the Fabulous Four Kansas City Voted in 2008
Fabulous Silvertones Kansas City Voted in 2007
Falley,  Dan Topeka Voted in 2015
Finnigan & Wood Wichita Voted in 2012
Finnigan,  Mike Wichita Voted in 2005
Fish,  Samantha Kansas City Bill Lee Award 2019
Friar Tuck & the Monks Dodge City Voted in 2008
Friesen,  Orin Benton Bob Hapgood Award 2016
Fritz,  Chris Kansas City Directors Award 2018
Fundis,  Garth Baldwin City Directors Award 2011
Fyre Emporia Voted in 2019
Gadson,  James Kansas City Voted in 2011
Glenn,  Bill Wichita Voted in 2019
Glow Kansas City Voted in 2014
Green River Ordinance Emporia Voted in 2010
Hahn,  Jerry Wichita Voted in 2006
Halsey,  Jim Independence Directors Award 2009
Halsey,  Sherman Independence Directors Award 2013
Hildebrand,  Ray Prairie Village Voted in 2013
Home On The Range “the song” Smith County Directors Award 2019
Hunt,  Kelley Lawrence Voted in 2006
Isom,  Johnny Kansas City Voted in 2012
the Jerms Topeka Voted in 2006
Kansas Topeka Voted in 2005
King Alex & the Untouchables Kansas City Voted in 2016
King Midas & the Muflers McPherson Voted in 2006
Kranzler,  Dean Salina Bob Hapgood Award 2020
the Krazy Kats Kansas City Voted in 2012
Lee,  Bill Lawrence Directors Award 2010
Lingle,  Larry McPherson Voted in 2009
Liverpool Lenexa Voted in 2015
Livgren,  Kerry Topeka Voted in 2013
the Lonnie Ray Band Lawrence Voted in 2015
Love,  Rudy Wichita Voted in 2011
Mac, Garry & Mac Truque Kansas City Voted in 2008
Mahogany,  Kevin Kansas City Voted in 2020
Major,  Clif Wichita Voted in 2014
Maye,  Marilyn Kansas City Voted in 2007
McBee,  Lee Lawrence Voted in 2009
McBeth,  Ida Kansas City Voted in 2019
McBride,  Martina Sharon Voted in 2007
McJimsey,  Pat Wichita Voted in 2011
McShann,  Jay Kansas City Directors Award 2007
Mead,  Chuck Lawrence Voted in 2013
Metheny,  Pat Kansas City Voted in 2008
Midnight Flyer Salina Voted in 2020
Miller,  Donnie Coffeyville Bill Lee Award 2020
the Moanin Glories Wichita Voted in 2010
Morning Dew Topeka Voted in 2010
Morningstar Kansas City Voted in 2012
MowBray,  Jay Wichita Voted in 2020
Murfin,  Mike Lawrence Directors Award 2005
Mystic Number National Bank Kansas City Voted in 2013
Nation Kansas City Voted in 2019
Nichols,  Chet Lawrence Voted in 2008
Parker,  Charlie Kansas City Voted in 2011
Pell,  Whitten Kansas City Directors Award 2018
Plain Jane Manhattan Voted in 2010
Playmate Blues Band Hays Voted in 2013
Poe,  Bobby & the Poe Cats Coffeyville Bob Hapgood Award 2009
Post,  Bill Geuda Springs Bob Hapgood Award 2008
Pot County Pork & Bean Band St. Marys Voted in 2010
Proto Kaw Topeka Voted in 2015
the Rainmakers Kansas City Voted in 2011
Ramey,  Samuel Colby Bob Hapgood Award 2017
Reardon,  Jim Topeka Bob Hapgood Award 2018
the Red Dogs Lawrence Voted in 2005
the Rising Suns Coffeyville Voted in 2007
the Rising Suns Topeka Voted in 2007
Riverrock Kansas City Voted in 2011
Rodney & the Blazers Coffeyville Voted in 2005
Ross,  Charles “Bud” Chanute Directors Award 2006
Rouse,  Wayne Manhattan Directors Award 2016
Routh,  Jack Wesley Kingman Bob Hapgood Award 2012
Sanctuary Lawrence Voted in 2014
Sandusky,  Vernon Edna Voted in 2010
Sawdust Charley Wichita Voted in 2016
Scalet,  Beth Lawrence Voted in 2008
Scatband Topeka Voted in 2019
the Secrets* Lawrence Voted in 2019
Selby,  Mark & the Sluggers Salina Voted in 2016
the Sensational Showmen Concordia Voted in 2009
the Sensational Showmen Parsons / Pittsburg Voted in 2009
the Sensational Showmen Chanute/Ft.Scott Voted in 2009
the Serfs Lawrence/Wichita Voted in 2009
Sheldon,  Stanley Ottawa Voted in 2012
Shooting Star Kansas City Voted in 2009
the Smart Brothers Wichita Voted in 2017
the Soul Express Hays    Voted in 2008
South of the Tracks Manhattan Voted in 2016
Spears,  Billy Lawrence Voted in 2009
Spider & the Crabs Lawrence Voted in 2006
Split Lip Rayfield Wichita/Lawrence Voted in 2018
Starr,  Kenny Topeka Bob Hapgood Award 2015
Stephenson,  Tommy Ottawa Voted in 2012
Steward,  Craig “Twister” Wichita Voted in 2012
Stone,  Jesse Atchison Bob Hapgood Award 2011
Stone Wall Kansas City Voted in 2017
Submytion Hays Voted in 2018
Swope,  Terry Kansas City Voted in 2020
Taylor,  Johnnie Kansas City Directors Award 2020
Tempest Hays Voted in 2013
Thumbs Lawrence Voted in 2016
Tide Lawrence Voted in 2007
Together Lawrence Voted in 2018
Trampled Under Foot Kansas City Bill Lee Award 2017
Tree Frog Lawrence Voted in 2010
Treinen,  Craig Topeka Voted in 2015
Turner,  Big Joe Kansas City Voted in 2005
Waggoner,  Michael Kansas City Directors Award 2018
Walls,  Roger Rose Hill Voted in 2016
Watson,  Bobby Kansas City Voted in 2011
Werner,  Steve Kansas City Voted in 2013
White Clover Topeka Voted in 2012
Whitney,  Marva Kansas City Voted in 2016
Wichita Linemen Wichita Voted in 2014
Wilson,  Jimmy DeSota Voted in 2011
Wizards From Kansas Lawrence Voted in 2013
Wright,  Chely Wellsville Voted in 2011
the Young Raiders Lawrence Voted in 2009